Menu

Inspiring Hope Run

May 12, 2018 - 9:00am - Mukilteo, WA

Register Today!

Register Today!

Inspiring Hope 5k/10k

Overall Finish List

May 12, 2012


Results By Raise The Bar Events


5k

Place

NameCity

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

1

Doug NowakMukilteo

621

33

M

*****/8 30-39

18:34.7

2

Eduardo SandovalSeattle

632

37

M

*****/8 30-39

21:33.8

3

Daniel HughesSeattle

540

45

M

1/7 40-49

22:12.0

4

william newtonpender

563

51

M

1/7 50-59

22:36.0

5

Janet ScottSt George

607

56

F

*****/13 50-59

24:25.3

6

Kristine RaymondSeattle

574

55

F

*****/13 50-59

24:35.3

7

David TrimbleArlington

611

32

M

1/8 30-39

24:59.3

8

Anthony BarlowMarysville

612

42

M

2/7 40-49

25:06.0

9

Zachary RichardsonEverett

576

23

M

1/1 20-29

25:07.5

10

Wes HarrisBellevue WA

635

51

M

2/7 50-59

26:04.6

11

Jamie ScottMukilteo

586

22

F

1/7 20-29

26:42.4

12

Nathan MuntzEverett

622

32

M

2/8 30-39

26:55.6

13

Heather HarrisPort Angeles

535

33

F

1/25 30-39

27:05.0

14

Jessica Day-McCabeEverett

520

34

F

2/25 30-39

27:20.0

15

Jennifer Osendorf 

567

39

F

3/25 30-39

27:29.3

16

Alisa MuntzEverett

623

32

F

4/25 30-39

27:58.6

17

Kate MooneyEdmonds

624

11

F

1/6 11-15

28:32.4

18

Savannah CongdonMukilteo

518

11

F

2/6 11-15

28:32.4

19

Candi ShultsCle Elum

618

39

F

5/25 30-39

28:48.6

20

Jen JohnsonEdmonds

619

42

F

1/21 40-49

28:49.1

21

Morgan MelleLynnwood

558

11

F

3/6 11-15

29:12.9

22

Veronica O'HaraEverett

565

33

F

6/25 30-39

29:28.6

23

heather coffmanEverett

517

25

F

2/7 20-29

29:42.1

24

Linda BenefielSeattle

509

64

F

1/2 60-99

29:48.1

25

Michael RoeLynnwood

577

49

M

3/7 40-49

29:56.2

26

Jason SiscoEverett

591

35

M

3/8 30-39

30:04.4

27

MELANIE COOPERLake Stevens

613

35

F

7/25 30-39

30:04.4

28

James ZarosNewport NEWS

598

32

M

4/8 30-39

30:05.6

29

Chris JohnsonEverett

544

30

M

5/8 30-39

30:26.1

30

Alyssa SorensonEverett

592

23

F

3/7 20-29

30:30.6

31

Brian HamiltonBrooklyn Center

532

38

M

6/8 30-39

31:07.2

32

Kristen JensenEverett

627

32

F

8/25 30-39

31:44.0

33

Janee JonesEverett WA

630

30

F

9/25 30-39

31:48.5

34

Jennifer FixRedmond

527

34

F

10/25 30-39

32:23.4

35

Cade RowanLynnwood

606

10

M

1/1 0-10

32:28.7

36

Paige ParkerRedmond

569

10

F

1/4 0-10

32:53.8

37

Melissa BowersSeattle

511

25

F

4/7 20-29

33:01.3

38

Tammy BowersArlington

512

47

F

2/21 40-49

33:01.5

39

Marsha LyskiSnohomish

553

48

F

3/21 40-49

33:18.6

40

Tim DowdyLake Stevens WA

625

42

M

4/7 40-49

33:20.6

41

Warwick DoddsMarysville

522

34

M

7/8 30-39

33:22.9

42

Lana BalanSnohomish

501

43

F

4/21 40-49

33:25.6

43

Rebecca StarksKirkland

593

33

F

11/25 30-39

33:25.7

44

Marie HarrisBellevue WA

636

14

F

4/6 11-15

33:25.7

45

Dale LyskiSnohomish

552

50

M

3/7 50-59

33:39.2

46

Cassandra RowanLynnwood

581

39

F

12/25 30-39

33:45.2

47

Jennifer Steinhagenedmonds

609

37

F

13/25 30-39

34:06.8

48

Kim MichlSnohomish

560

36

F

14/25 30-39

34:08.8

49

Tanya ChristoffersenMarysville WA

514

52

F

1/13 50-59

34:14.2

50

Bradley PaulsonLake Stevens

571

54

M

4/7 50-59

34:30.6

51

Jeffrey BackusEverett

508

35

M

8/8 30-39

34:34.3

52

Jennifer PichPuyallup

626

24

F

5/7 20-29

34:42.9

53

Jennifer KrohnSeattle

549

29

F

6/7 20-29

34:43.6

54

Darci SiefertMarysville WA

1105

48

F

5/21 40-49

35:08.6

55

Joddy ReimerRenton

575

37

F

15/25 30-39

35:10.9

56

Karen FlescherBELLEVUE

614

54

F

2/13 50-59

35:22.8

57

Justus SharpMukilteo

588

17

M

1/1 16-19

35:35.8

58

Kristina SharpMukilteo

589

40

F

6/21 40-49

35:38.0

59

Angela IversonEverett

541

41

F

7/21 40-49

35:39.3

60

Scott MelleLynnwood

559

43

M

5/7 40-49

35:57.6

61

Jen MelleLynnwood

557

40

F

8/21 40-49

35:57.8

62

Meredith PhillipsEverett WA

629

33

F

16/25 30-39

36:02.1

63

Juliet JonesSeattle

547

40

F

9/21 40-49

36:23.9

64

Sara Santosredmond

583

48

F

10/21 40-49

36:32.1

65

Jim Newman Jr.Orting

562

59

M

5/7 50-59

36:39.8

66

Pilar ParkerRedmond

570

43

F

11/21 40-49

37:04.1

67

Tommy PriceEverett

572

50

M

6/7 50-59

37:14.8

68

Kristina BostromSeattle

602

31

F

17/25 30-39

37:19.7

69

Susan HansonBothell

533

52

F

3/13 50-59

37:28.1

70

Cindy JohnsonMarysville

545

54

F

4/13 50-59

37:31.2

71

Rebecca OlsenLake Stevens

566

46

F

12/21 40-49

37:55.3

72

Jill GoldmanMukilteo

531

42

F

13/21 40-49

38:02.9

73

Danielle PrioreLake Stevens

573

52

F

5/13 50-59

38:03.9

74

Carrie SchwabAuburn

585

39

F

18/25 30-39

38:06.2

75

Denise BathurstMukilteo

503

41

F

14/21 40-49

38:08.0

76

Robin WildVancouver WA

1115

52

F

6/13 50-59

38:24.6

77

Paige Sharief-MalkocMukilteo

587

44

F

15/21 40-49

38:35.7

78

Donna WoodEverett

597

45

F

16/21 40-49

38:35.8

79

Karina KeyserEdmonds

616

15

F

5/6 11-15

38:49.5

80

Jennifer EasterlyMill Creek

525

38

F

19/25 30-39

39:14.4

81

Debra AdamsLake Stevens

601

54

F

7/13 50-59

39:19.4

82

Sabrina SantosRedmond

582

15

F

6/6 11-15

39:21.3

83

Barbara WarrenBothell

596

51

F

8/13 50-59

39:28.7

84

Ray TownsendMarysville

610

44

M

6/7 40-49

39:36.4

85

Faye DollLynnwood

523

53

F

9/13 50-59

40:15.6

86

Megan MonzonLake Stevens WA

637

30

F

20/25 30-39

40:40.4

87

Natalie EverettMukilteo WA

633

51

F

10/13 50-59

40:42.1

88

Melanie MathiasonEverett

555

40

F

17/21 40-49

41:55.3

89

Craig MaddenMukilteo

605

52

M

7/7 50-59

41:56.5

90

Jacqueline OhShoreline

564

41

F

18/21 40-49

42:16.8

91

Mary Anna ParkerRedmond

568

10

F

2/4 0-10

42:38.2

92

Gail EverettMukilteo WA

634

75

F

2/2 60-99

42:44.6

93

Tina PolintanBothell

631

44

F

19/21 40-49

42:51.5

94

Toby BathurstMukiltoe

504

42

M

7/7 40-49

43:01.4

95

Jacqui HenrySeattle

536

37

F

21/25 30-39

44:07.9

96

Alex RogersLake Forest Park

578

18

F

1/1 16-19

44:10.0

97

Nelson CobbSnohomish

516

72

M

1/1 60-99

44:52.7

98

Edlyn TobiasSeattle

594

30

F

22/25 30-39

45:16.0

99

Staci JohnsonEverett

546

28

F

7/7 20-29

46:53.4

100

Aubrey RogersEverett

579

10

F

3/4 0-10

47:11.7

 

Place

NameCity

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

101

Olivia SatterleeEverett

584

10

F

4/4 0-10

47:13.5

102

Kathleen AlexanderSnohomish

600

51

F

11/13 50-59

47:39.5

103

Julie BurnettMonroe

603

43

F

20/21 40-49

50:06.5

104

Natalie QuistLynnwood WA

638

30

F

23/25 30-39

50:10.9

105

Cydney Siscoeverett

608

30

F

24/25 30-39

50:29.8

106

Annette BednarStanwood

506

50

F

12/13 50-59

51:37.5

107

Jenn JensenMill Creek

542

47

F

21/21 40-49

56:07.1

108

Tami LyonsArlington

551

54

F

13/13 50-59

56:11.5

109

Melissa ZarosNewport News

599

32

F

25/25 30-39

1:16:17.9

 

10k

Place

NameCity

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

1

Antonio RogueLynwood WA

1170

27

M

*****/5 20-29

39:03.9

2

andres barraganlynnwood

1121

41

M

*****/14 40-49

39:35.1

3

Jennifer HarringtonMukilteo

1153

35

F

*****/39 30-39

41:43.7

4

Raul GarciaMukilteo WA

1172

39

M

1/11 30-39

41:49.6

5

Sangita PatelMukilteo

1087

32

F

*****/39 30-39

44:07.4

6

Boram KimSEATTLE

1130

26

F

1/11 20-29

44:07.8

7

Laura TurnerLake Stevens

1113

32

F

1/39 30-39

44:55.5

8

Jim AlmonMukilteo WA

1155

67

M

1/7 60-99

45:07.4

9

Max HegewaldOlympia

1042

37

M

2/11 30-39

45:32.3

10

Keith AndrewsEdmonds WA

1158

43

M

1/14 40-49

46:04.3

11

Jeremy LongLake Stevens

1146

36

M

3/11 30-39

46:13.7

12

Ron BurnettMonroe

1123

43

M

2/14 40-49

46:17.2

13

Craig JohnsonMukilteo WA

1173

41

M

3/14 40-49

46:25.2

14

Michelle HalsneMukilteo WA

1176

43

F

1/32 40-49

46:40.2

15

J Greg KlineSeattle WA

1163

42

M

4/14 40-49

46:48.0

16

Mel OshiroMukilteo

1083

51

M

1/8 50-59

47:14.5

17

Eric HansonSnohomish

1038

41

M

5/14 40-49

47:15.6

18

Tracy ArdSammamish

1004

42

M

6/14 40-49

47:32.1

19

Leondra WeissMukilteo WA

1174

42

F

2/32 40-49

47:43.1

20

Michael NaddefSammamish

1148

51

M

2/8 50-59

48:08.6

21

Sheryl PeralesGranite Falls

1149

45

F

3/32 40-49

48:27.1

22

Scott LawrenceSeattle

1145

48

M

7/14 40-49

49:00.5

23

Tamie ArdSammamish

1003

39

F

2/39 30-39

49:37.7

24

Richard ClineTacoma

1125

25

M

1/5 20-29

50:21.2

25

Kelsey KohlFerndale

1059

20

F

2/11 20-29

50:23.6

26

Brian ArnoldIssaquah

1120

33

M

4/11 30-39

50:24.0

27

Jared Siscoeverett

1142

34

M

5/11 30-39

50:47.0

28

Lizzie LeeLynnwood

1132

55

F

1/9 50-59

50:56.0

29

Michael PhamMountlake Terrace

1090

27

M

2/5 20-29

51:17.3

30

Jason BakerLynnwood

1009

39

M

6/11 30-39

51:45.2

31

Amy BakerLynnwood

1008

33

F

3/39 30-39

51:45.5

32

Dave AndersonKirkland

1119

59

M

3/8 50-59

52:10.0

33

Darrell CloneMukilteo WA

1154

50

M

4/8 50-59

52:12.7

34

Toan Nguyenmountlake terrace

1078

25

M

3/5 20-29

52:29.6

35

Kristin TimmEverett

1112

46

F

4/32 40-49

52:45.6

36

Monica RichCamas

1150

41

F

5/32 40-49

53:24.0

37

Julie BursonEdmonds WA

1156

39

F

4/39 30-39

53:27.1

38

Meghan SwirskiKirkland

1111

27

F

3/11 20-29

53:32.4

39

Joshua WinslowKirkland

1116

35

M

7/11 30-39

54:25.5

40

Beth McDanielNewcastle

1147

44

F

6/32 40-49

54:28.7

41

John LambertRedmond

1063

37

M

8/11 30-39

54:28.9

42

Khrisma CookSeattle

1024

27

F

4/11 20-29

54:49.1

43

Amie ManiArlington

1069

34

F

5/39 30-39

54:59.7

44

David ManiArlington

1070

45

M

8/14 40-49

55:00.5

45

Scott RohdeEverett

1098

38

M

9/11 30-39

55:04.4

46

Juliet RoskeBremerton

1140

32

F

6/39 30-39

55:08.0

47

Pam BouryWoodinville

1016

48

F

7/32 40-49

55:36.4

48

Alisha Marie RichCamas WA

1157

17

F

1/2 16-19

55:51.4

49

Audrey SiscoEverett

1171

34

F

7/39 30-39

55:51.9

50

David DzivakTacoma

1028

64

M

2/7 60-99

55:56.5

51

James ForinashShoreline

1031

29

M

4/5 20-29

56:05.1

52

Tamara Smitheverett

1143

42

F

8/32 40-49

56:14.6

53

Dawn BrookeMill Creek

1018

42

F

9/32 40-49

56:19.8

54

Jennifer Northrop-TaylorMonitor

1080

27

F

5/11 20-29

56:24.1

55

Angie MarmionEdmonds

1071

37

F

8/39 30-39

56:31.1

56

Etienne CloutierArlington

1023

47

M

9/14 40-49

56:55.4

57

Cassie HopkinsTacoma

1045

25

F

6/11 20-29

57:26.7

58

Lisa DowdenEverett

1027

27

F

7/11 20-29

57:28.3

59

Terri Sinclair-OlsonOlympia

1106

50

F

2/9 50-59

57:29.6

60

Jodi HeimgartnerWoodinville98072

1043

50

F

3/9 50-59

57:31.4

61

Sabrina RiggleArlington

1139

45

F

10/32 40-49

57:55.0

62

Thomas ShaulisArlington

1141

50

M

5/8 50-59

57:55.2

63

Gregory KermgardSnohomish

1058

64

M

3/7 60-99

58:16.8

64

Nancy LayEverett

1066

50

F

4/9 50-59

59:10.5

65

Jina HinsonSnohomish WA

1175

45

F

11/32 40-49

59:31.5

66

Jessica LambertRedmond

1062

39

F

9/39 30-39

59:47.4

67

Jessica RaabEverett

1138

31

F

10/39 30-39

59:48.1

68

Lindsey BoldrinSeattle

1015

32

F

11/39 30-39

59:49.4

69

Shaun Greenmunsnohomish

1037

46

M

10/14 40-49

1:00:01.2

70

Jennifer KenyonMarysville

1057

35

F

12/39 30-39

1:00:15.2

71

Brigette YatesSeattle

1151

36

F

13/39 30-39

1:00:16.9

72

Megan LisicaEverett

1068

36

F

14/39 30-39

1:00:34.6

73

Charlotte GarrisonMonroe

1033

48

F

12/32 40-49

1:00:35.9

74

Steven LeeBellevue

1133

57

M

6/8 50-59

1:00:56.4

75

Lori SchellerMarysville WA

1166

44

F

13/32 40-49

1:00:57.5

76

Katie GriesSeattle WA

1164

29

F

8/11 20-29

1:00:59.9

77

Daniel KennySeattle WA

1161

29

M

5/5 20-29

1:01:00.2

78

Jinah LeeMukilteo WA

1167

44

F

14/32 40-49

1:01:39.4

79

Tricia StemlerEverett

1110

43

F

15/32 40-49

1:01:47.0

80

Tami JonesEverett

1053

47

F

16/32 40-49

1:01:53.8

81

Karen BloomGranite Falls

1014

33

F

15/39 30-39

1:02:02.5

82

Jennifer BensonEverett

1013

43

F

17/32 40-49

1:02:08.3

83

Jaxon OverstreetEverett

1086

13

M

1/1 11-15

1:02:08.5

84

Laura ShepardMukilteo WA

1177

48

F

18/32 40-49

1:02:39.8

85

Christina BradyOak Harbor

1017

30

F

16/39 30-39

1:02:51.2

86

Heather Jaynesmountlake terrace

1049

34

F

17/39 30-39

1:03:09.6

87

Amy RutherfordEverett

1099

36

F

18/39 30-39

1:03:15.0

88

Karin MartinFerndale

1072

50

F

5/9 50-59

1:03:16.6

89

Jerry NeelyBothell

1076

43

M

11/14 40-49

1:03:19.2

90

Traca NeelyBothell

1077

44

F

19/32 40-49

1:03:23.8

91

Peter OhMill Creek

1081

56

M

7/8 50-59

1:03:27.6

92

Jan OsterwaldMukilteo

1084

56

F

6/9 50-59

1:03:30.9

93

Jen YormarkEverett

1118

35

F

19/39 30-39

1:03:39.5

94

Diane NormanEverett

1079

35

F

20/39 30-39

1:03:39.6

95

JeongHee LeeMukilteo WA

1168

48

F

20/32 40-49

1:03:51.0

96

Christine ClarkBellevue

1021

32

F

21/39 30-39

1:04:18.6

97

Sarah KurtzSeattle

1061

24

F

9/11 20-29

1:04:52.5

98

Sarah PhanSnohomish

1091

25

F

10/11 20-29

1:05:12.9

99

charlotte furmanEdmonds

1032

37

F

22/39 30-39

1:05:53.6

100

Bethany CookSeattle

1126

31

F

23/39 30-39

1:05:54.3

 

Place

NameCity

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

101

Deborah SmithArlington

1107

46

F

21/32 40-49

1:06:26.1

102

Jessica PlacekMountlake Terrace

1093

34

F

24/39 30-39

1:06:29.4

103

Brenda GreenmunSnohomish

1036

37

F

25/39 30-39

1:06:57.3

104

Mickey HillMarysville WA

1165

47

M

12/14 40-49

1:07:07.3

105

Seuk Parkbothell

1137

45

M

13/14 40-49

1:07:52.5

106

Tom OsterwaldMukilteo

1085

64

M

4/7 60-99

1:07:59.0

107

Meredith ChaseSeatttle WA

1160

31

F

26/39 30-39

1:08:26.8

108

Tom DormaierMarysville

1026

42

M

14/14 40-49

1:08:34.8

109

Tara Hatchmarysville

1128

40

F

22/32 40-49

1:09:10.3

110

Anna MarshallSeattle

1134

32

F

27/39 30-39

1:09:21.7

111

Juile LancourTacoma

1131

37

F

28/39 30-39

1:09:21.8

112

KYONG CHUL LEELynnwood

1067

54

M

8/8 50-59

1:09:25.0

113

Sheron CurtinOak Harbor

1025

49

F

23/32 40-49

1:09:26.4

114

Jason BrookeMill Creek

1019

39

M

10/11 30-39

1:09:35.1

115

Candace LaneShoreline

1064

42

F

24/32 40-49

1:09:56.0

116

jeannie mclamMukilteo

1073

50

F

7/9 50-59

1:10:01.0

117

Sarah JaynesSeattle

1050

32

F

29/39 30-39

1:10:10.0

118

HYUN CHUL PARKKent

1136

61

M

5/7 60-99

1:11:20.1

119

Dusty OlsonArlington

1082

38

F

30/39 30-39

1:12:20.6

120

Denise StarkMaple Valley

1109

57

F

8/9 50-59

1:13:43.8

121

Estella BrownEverett WA

1159

32

F

31/39 30-39

1:14:21.9

122

emiko prigmoreshoreline

1095

36

F

32/39 30-39

1:15:27.9

123

Brittney ShorbLake Stevens

1104

35

F

33/39 30-39

1:15:45.5

124

Rachel ShinagawaLake Stevens

1103

34

F

34/39 30-39

1:15:45.8

125

Shelly EllisLake Stevens

1029

38

F

35/39 30-39

1:15:45.8

126

Dale StarkMaple Valley

1108

61

M

6/7 60-99

1:16:04.2

127

Bryan HathewayLake Stevens

1040

38

M

11/11 30-39

1:18:43.9

128

Mary Beth HathewayLake Stevens

1041

45

F

25/32 40-49

1:18:44.0

129

Andrea ReedPoulsbo

1096

44

F

26/32 40-49

1:18:57.1

130

Liz MottMarysville

1074

38

F

36/39 30-39

1:19:13.8

131

Michaela LaneShoreline

1065

18

F

2/2 16-19

1:19:51.4

132

Nicole KlineSeattle WA

1162

39

F

37/39 30-39

1:20:31.8

133

Jennifer AndersonMukilteo

1001

37

F

38/39 30-39

1:21:39.2

134

Nikka GaviolaEdmonds

1034

43

F

27/32 40-49

1:23:07.7

135

Helen WalworthKirkland

1114

42

F

28/32 40-49

1:23:07.8

136

Dinesha KaneEverett

1055

26

F

11/11 20-29

1:24:32.0

137

Laura WeirEverett

1144

46

F

29/32 40-49

1:24:57.5

138

Lynda PetersonMarysville

1089

50

F

9/9 50-59

1:24:57.8

139

Tammy Grafemarysville

1035

48

F

30/32 40-49

1:24:57.8

140

Maryam HullEverett

1047

31

F

39/39 30-39

1:25:13.1

141

Kwon KimSumner WA

1169

61

M

7/7 60-99

1:25:46.6

142

Nancy ChrisyophersonEdmonds

1020

42

F

31/32 40-49

1:26:59.5

143

Julie RichmondLynnwood

1097

43

F

32/32 40-49

1:26:59.7


Register for the whole series!

Mukilteo Madness Series includes:
Inspiring Hope Run 5/12/18
Sneakers & Sirens 6/23/18
Kindred Spirits Run 7/21/18


 

Run Strong Whidbey 5k - August 27th, Langley, Whidbey Island

250;140;44d6234455f438fcfee297e25691f99b0f006ddc250;140;38fe201b9646b090646dcf70d2bee10752f61c4f250;140;b57382b61dfccfb42d6919bb41f04f0eed1d89a8250;140;cccbce225c6429332bbb6ce9bd21fea4be5ac3f8250;140;bf3c9d58e41db450168ac9963716da4f418a645a250;140;6074a4e92932075e5bbd89d19be024e918defde5250;140;3943b721bcc9ce30bd81ed5aeb643e13af9c958d250;140;50eaf25a56e7740d9731a8a090c1255f1dad65e2
Register for Inspiring Hope here
Volunteer for Inspiring Hope here

Inspiring Hope Partners

250;140;fe4fe01f41f566027bcca798ff84c52ea93f934d250;140;a326c42287268599bc97d753e5f6f3782f019c5a