Menu

Inspiring Hope Run

May 12, 2018 - 9:00am - Mukilteo, WA

Register Today!

InspiringHope

10k

May 10, 2014


Results By RTB Events


Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time
1 Justin Sleasman Mill Creek 1238 33 M 1 Top Fin 10K 37:16.4
2 Dameon hahn Mukilteo 1197 36 M 2 Top Fin 10K 37:22.7
3 Alastair McLachlan Langley 1294 42 M 1 40-49 10K 37:36.5
4 Michelle Mann Lynnwood 1216 33 F 1 Top Fin 10K 39:39.7
5 Jim Nau Seattle 1223 45 M 2 40-49 10K 42:25.8
6 Eric Olson Edmonds 1337 44 M 3 40-49 10K 43:28.2
7 Nick Donohue Stanwood 1190 20 M 1 20-29 10K 43:44.7
8 Steven Wright Breese 1251 45 M 4 40-49 10K 43:46.7
9 Kevin Mullin Arlington 1336 15 M 1 11-15 10K 44:31.1
10 James Griesmer Mill Creek 1196 26 M 2 20-29 10K 45:00.1
11 Jerry Johnson Arlington 1202 42 M 5 40-49 10K 45:30.6
12 Richard Deck Seattle 1188 45 M 6 40-49 10K 45:47.3
13 Jennifer Harrington Mukilteo 1199 37 F 2 Top Fin 10K 45:52.7
14 Alan Melling Everett 1293 59 M 1 50-59 10K 46:22.0
15 Claire Michael   1218 25 F 1 20-29 10K 46:25.7
16 Mel Oshiro Mukilteo 1224 53 M 2 50-59 10K 46:36.8
17 Chris Linaman Lynnwood 1214 41 M 7 40-49 10K 47:11.6
18 Linnea Ekin Lake Stevens 1296 29 F 2 20-29 10K 47:19.2
19 Amanda Slater Snohomish 1237 27 F 3 20-29 10K 47:32.1
20 wendy beck Edmonds 1032 42 F 1 40-49 10K 47:49.0
21 Staci Stratton Redmond 1241 25 F 4 20-29 10K 48:19.3
22 Tim Bradford Everett 1290 56 M 3 50-59 10K 49:16.2
23 Dave Cottnair Mukilteo 1143 47 M 8 40-49 10K 49:25.4
24 Eric Knowles Edmonds 1208 43 M 9 40-49 10K 49:57.4
25 Stephen Blue Bothell 1298 45 M 10 40-49 10K 50:30.9
26 Melinda Burdo Kirkland 1299 48 F 2 40-49 10K 51:01.3
27 Michael Boulanger Everett 1045 57 M 4 50-59 10K 51:17.0
28 Juliet Roske Bremerton 1234 34 F 1 30-39 10K 51:24.7
29 Mark Smith Mukilteo 1210 50 M 5 50-59 10K 51:30.8
30 Chris Noeske Snohomish 1191 50 M 6 50-59 10K 51:46.8
31 Amanda Evans Edmonds 1192 28 F 5 20-29 10K 51:48.4
32 Werner Furrer Mukilteo 1194 60 M 1 60-99 10K 52:03.1
33 alan tharp edmonds 1243 62 M 2 60-99 10K 52:41.5
34 Pavel Kuba Federal Way 1211 43 M 11 40-49 10K 52:47.0
35 Ligia Sutton Everett 1291 47 F 3 40-49 10K 52:52.8
36 Mary Hamann   1198 31 F 2 30-39 10K 54:31.8
37 Kirk Whetstone Seattle 1248 31 M 1 30-39 10K 54:39.9
38 MARIA LUCA KIRKLAND 1215 33 F 3 30-39 10K 54:40.6
39 Melissa Donohue Stanwood 1189 20 F 6 20-29 10K 54:50.6
40 Carol Coram Seattle 1130 63 F 1 60-99 10K 54:52.2
41 Helen Tuilevuka shoreline 1244 28 F 7 20-29 10K 55:50.8
42 Melanie Cooper   1120 37 F 4 30-39 10K 56:47.7
43 Gregory Kermgard Snohomish 1221 66 M 3 60-99 10K 58:02.0
44 Tamara Smith everett 1239 44 F 4 40-49 10K 58:09.3
45 Stacey Arnold Bothell 1009 38 F 5 30-39 10K 58:10.4
46 Corina Luca Kenmore 1269 25 F 8 20-29 102 58:20.4
47 Rick Paul Seattle 1229 41 M 12 40-49 10K 58:39.3
48 Eileen Roxas-Wilkinson   1236 32 F 6 30-39 10K 58:45.1
49 Megan Lewellen Everett 1288 38 F 7 30-39 10K 58:51.0
50 Travis Wilkinson Shoreline 1249 32 M 2 30-39 10K 59:03.1
51 Lori Longo Mukilteo 1300 58 F 1 50-59 10K 59:04.4
52 Mary Hoffman Stanwood 1315 40 F 5 40-49 10K 59:23.1
53 Jan Osterwald Mukilteo 1225 58 F 2 50-59 10K 59:38.2
54 Melissa Mawet Everett 1270 32 F 8 30-39 102 59:45.6
55 Katherine Gunal Seattle 1262 32 F 9 30-39 102 1:00:03.6
56 Linsela Palefau Shoreline 1227 31 F 10 30-39 10K 1:00:38.9
57 Nola Olsen Everett 1271 51 F 3 50-59 102 1:00:50.3
58 Dave Platz   1231 34 M 3 30-39 10K 1:01:05.3
59 Jennifer Fix Redmond 1193 36 F 11 30-39 10K 1:01:06.1
60 Michael Roe Everett 1233 51 M 7 50-59 10K 1:01:07.1
61 susan baza oak harbor 1018 49 F 6 40-49 10K 1:01:26.7
62 Camilla Mark Kenmore 1217 45 F 7 40-49 10K 1:01:28.5
63 Anu Jokinen Mukilteo 1203 38 F 12 30-39 10K 1:01:46.4
64 Sean Yang Mukilteo 1292 34 M 4 30-39 102 1:01:55.5
65 Chia Yang Mukilteo 1284 34 F 13 30-39 102 1:01:56.0
66 Sarah Maxwell Mukilteo 1316 30 F 14 30-39 10K 1:02:01.4
67 Tiffany Williams Mukilteo 1289 26 F 9 20-29 10K 1:02:02.6
68 Chris Austin Mt Vernon 1287 38 M 5 30-39 10K 1:02:03.2
69 Jina Hinson Snohomish 1278 47 F 8 40-49 102 1:02:14.5
70 Kris Lambright Seattle 1267 51 F 4 50-59 102 1:02:33.4
71 Dorothy Huynh Issaquah 1201 24 F 10 20-29 10K 1:02:47.3
72 Carla Donohue Stanwood 1257 48 F 9 40-49 102 1:02:51.3
73 Karen Wang Seattle 1247 27 F 11 20-29 10K 1:03:02.3
74 Jennifer Hope Snohomish 1307 45 F 10 40-49 102 1:03:32.3
75 Beth Chmelik Seattle 1105 30 F 15 30-39 10K 1:03:39.9
76 davin kesler   1206 16 M 1 16-19 10K 1:04:12.8
77 christie kesler   1205 49 F 11 40-49 10K 1:04:13.2
78 TRACIE FURRER Mukilteo 1195 53 F 5 50-59 10K 1:05:29.5
79 Faddah Wolf Portland 1338 53 M 8 50-59 102 1:05:51.7
80 Crystal Purdy Mill Creek 1232 32 F 16 30-39 10K 1:05:53.5
81 Tristan Roske Bremerton 1340 11 M 2 11-15 102 1:06:07.9
82 Jordan Carrier Bellingham 1305 25 F 12 20-29 102 1:06:45.4
83 Jennifer Krohn Seattle 1266 31 F 17 30-39 102 1:06:48.1
84 Jessica Baylor Everett 1013 33 F 18 30-39 10K 1:06:56.0
85 Elaine Lauderdale Bothell 1213 40 F 12 40-49 10K 1:08:26.1
86 Tricia Stratton Sequim 1242 52 F 6 50-59 10K 1:09:25.2
87 Bridget Jensen Lynnwood 1264 56 F 7 50-59 102 1:09:26.7
88 Tom Osterwald Mukilteo 1226 66 M 4 60-99 10K 1:10:28.7
89 Kimberly Smelser Stanwood 1279 47 F 13 40-49 102 1:10:31.6
90 Tiffanee Gould Buckley 1261 45 F 14 40-49 102 1:11:02.6
91 Royce Napolitino Edmonds 1254 41 M 13 40-49 10K 1:11:04.2
92 Joe Kennedy   1286 45 M 14 40-49 10K 1:11:04.4
93 Robert Roske Bremerton 1235 35 M 6 30-39 10K 1:11:04.5
94 Kate Mooney   1220 27 F 13 20-29 10K 1:11:47.8
95 Fred Dahlem Mukilteo 1306 67 M 5 60-99 102 1:12:10.7
96 Colleen Farrell Seattle 1260 41 F 15 40-49 102 1:12:43.7
97 raelani kesler   1207 20 F 14 20-29 10K 1:15:27.2
98 Faye Doll Lynnwood 1255 55 F 8 50-59 102 1:15:31.5
99 Stephanie Fuller marysville 1303 20 F 15 20-29 102 1:16:19.0
100 Celeste Donahoe Seattle 1256 41 F 16 40-49 102 1:16:43.0
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time
101 Jade Wall #B 1246 31 F 19 30-39 10K 1:18:45.3
102 Erin Treasure Redmond 1339 24 F 16 20-29 102 1:18:47.4
103 Cathy Jovalusky Lynnwood 1265 43 F 17 40-49 102 1:19:28.1
104 Andrea Reed Poulsbo 1277 46 F 18 40-49 102 1:26:17.9
105 Adi Matavesi Brown Bothell 1049 32 F 20 30-39 10K 1:28:18.0
DQ Brad Ekin Lake Stevens 1297 25 M DQ 20-29 10K ---

 

InspiringHope

5k

May 10, 2014


Results By RTB Events


Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time
1 Karena Rudlang-Choi SEATTLE 647 34 F 1 Top Fin 5K 22:04.7
2 Shannon Middleton Everett 641 36 F 2 Top Fin 5K 22:16.0
3 Carpenter Mukai   736 11 M 1 Top Fin 5K 22:27.8
4 Nathan Noeske snohomish 718 15 M 2 Top Fin 5K 23:30.9
5 Danielle Arango   765 29 F 1 20-29 5K 23:49.9
6 Roger Hall Mukilteo 632 50 M 1 50-59 5K 24:36.2
7 Aaron Mukai Everete 733 42 M 1 40-49 5K 24:57.2
8 keith andrews edmonds 536 45 M 2 40-49 5K 25:19.1
9 rob sofie everett 650 30 M 1 30-39 5K 25:19.7
10 Bruce Rugg Bothell 649 52 M 2 50-59 5K 25:29.2
11 Michelle Hammons mukilteo 633 43 F 1 40-49 5K 25:30.2
12 Jesse Swarthart   774 28 M 1 20-29 52 25:37.2
13 James Maddox Lynnwood 720 65 M 1 60-99 5K 26:37.3
14 Bryan Taylor Renton 651 33 M 2 30-39 5K 26:46.9
15 A Baker   739 35 M 3 30-39 52 27:52.9
16 Julie Laatsch Lynnwood 634 50 F 1 50-59 5K 27:58.4
17 Yvonne Wang Kenmore 653 35 F 1 30-39 5K 28:07.2
18 Derek Engebretsen Mukilteo 627 38 M 4 30-39 5K 29:00.4
19 shannon michaelson mukilteo 640 46 F 2 40-49 5K 29:07.4
20 Alisa Muntz Everett 738 34 F 2 30-39 5K 29:37.0
21 Kerry Konkler Everett 743 54 M 3 50-59 52 29:51.2
22 Hailey Mukai   735 14 F 1 11-15 5K 30:15.6
23 Cheryl Cheng redmond 622 35 F 3 30-39 5K 30:22.9
24 Sonja Opsvig North Bend 760 26 F 2 20-29 52 30:26.7
25 Tommy Mabe Lynnwood 637 42 M 3 40-49 5K 30:28.6
26 Carrie Engebretsen Mukilteo 625 37 F 4 30-39 5K 30:28.7
27 Henry Mabe Lynnwood 638 9 M 1 0-10 5K 30:29.0
28 Jared Monesmith Everett 731 30 M 5 30-39 5K 30:38.8
29 Sandy Kaduce Mulkilteo 767 46 F 3 40-49 52 30:48.8
30 Natalie Opsvig North Bend 759 22 F 3 20-29 52 30:57.2
31 jacinda matson Everett 715 30 F 5 30-39 5K 31:36.0
32 Allison Evans Lake Stevens 723 29 F 4 20-29 5K 31:43.6
33 Tawni Latham Mukilteo 635 25 F 5 20-29 5K 31:48.3
34 Clint Engebretsen Mukilteo 626 41 M 4 40-49 5K 31:49.9
35 Jenne Layfield Everett 721 50 F 2 50-59 5K 32:06.4
36 Tracy Peckham Camano Island 643 31 F 6 30-39 5K 32:07.2
37 Brenda Cearley Bellevue 771 41 F 4 40-49 5K 32:26.9
38 Sherrie Gietzen Mukilteo 756 49 F 5 40-49 52 32:41.9
39 emilie noeske snohomish 717 13 F 2 11-15 5K 32:45.8
40 Jacqueline Rogers Bellevue 646 28 F 6 20-29 5K 32:51.9
41 Elliott Szoke Mukilteo 726 11 M 1 11-15 5K 32:53.7
42 Lauren Martin Everett 724 31 F 7 30-39 5K 32:59.7
43 Laura Clavero Snoqualmie 623 34 F 8 30-39 5K 33:01.0
44 Natalie Clavero Snoqualmie 624 12 F 3 11-15 5K 33:01.2
45 Sarah Wagner Edmonds 652 25 F 7 20-29 5K 33:19.3
46 Sandy Graham Bothell 631 49 F 6 40-49 5K 33:20.2
47 Pamela Bauer Everett 660 51 F 3 50-59 52 33:20.6
48 Karen Flescher BELLEVUE 1302 56 F 4 50-59 5K 33:24.7
49 Valerie Foster Auburn 628 29 F 8 20-29 5K 33:29.8
50 Kelly Dillon Lynnwood 730 34 F 9 30-39 5K 33:30.1
51 Melissa Mitchell Everett 642 32 F 10 30-39 5K 33:41.1
52 Alina luy   687 12 F 4 11-15 52 33:41.5
53 Kayla Adams   656 21 F 9 20-29 52 33:42.8
54 Peter Lyon Scottsdale 761 57 M 4 50-59 52 33:45.7
55 Shaun Greenmun Everett 741 48 M 5 40-49 52 34:15.2
56 debbie noeske snohomish 716 54 F 5 50-59 5K 34:16.1
57 Jenny Mukai   734 39 F 11 30-39 5K 34:26.1
58 Cindy Johnson Marysville 682 56 F 6 50-59 52 34:26.1
59 Daniel Rogers Bellevue 645 28 M 2 20-29 5K 34:58.6
60 Lyndia Mitchell Granite Falls 694 60 F 1 60-99 52 35:08.0
61 Kelly Oliver   696 33 F 12 30-39 52 35:24.4
62 Tracy Rico Mukilteo 729 33 F 13 30-39 5K 35:27.7
63 Bradley Paulson Lake Stevens 698 56 M 5 50-59 52 35:36.1
64 brandon luy   688 15 M 2 11-15 52 35:44.8
65 Tommy Price Everett 699 52 M 6 50-59 52 36:24.3
66 Korianne Mar Woodinville 639 41 F 7 40-49 5K 36:25.4
67 S Myers Mukilteo 725 41 F 8 40-49 5K 36:31.0
68 Paula Clements Kirkland 669 43 F 9 40-49 52 36:36.8
69 April Opsvig North Bend 758 16 F 1 16-19 52 36:58.7
70 Carrie Fowler   672 36 F 14 30-39 52 37:02.7
71 Jennifer Alvarez Bellingham 657 42 F 10 40-49 52 37:06.7
72 Heather Banks Mill Creek 538 42 F 11 40-49 5K 37:08.6
73 Krystyna Simm Everett 752 57 F 7 50-59 52 37:24.1
74 Nanci Hemingway Everett 678 56 F 8 50-59 52 37:43.1
75 Courtney Taylor Renton 709 32 F 15 30-39 52 38:08.9
76 Renee Angel Woodinville 658 43 F 12 40-49 52 38:25.7
77 Pamela Stephens Maple Vallley 768 59 F 9 50-59 52 38:38.5
78 Melissa Grice Lynnwood 675 41 F 13 40-49 52 39:04.6
79 Nicole Stone Stanwood 722 38 F 16 30-39 5K 39:05.7
80 Ray Townsend Marysville 710 46 M 6 40-49 52 39:11.1
81 Brenda Greenmun Everett 674 39 F 17 30-39 52 39:23.2
82 Makayla Shipley Lynnwood 714 14 F 5 11-15 52 39:40.4
83 Shannan Chang Bellingham 668 42 F 14 40-49 52 39:45.5
84 Robin Wild Vancouver 770 54 F 10 50-59 52 39:51.1
85 Patrice Day Everett 670 58 F 11 50-59 52 41:35.2
86 Victoria Williferd Oak Harbor 772 19 F 2 16-19 52 42:14.7
87 Yvonne Williford Oak Harbor 655 49 F 15 40-49 5K 42:18.5
88 Marko Jokinen Mukilteo 683 40 M 7 40-49 52 42:23.0
89 Sherry Vokoun Mukilteo 727 63 F 2 60-99 5K 42:27.9
90 Denise Stark Maple Valley 757 59 F 12 50-59 52 42:47.9
91 Patricia Matthews Mukilteo 754 69 F 3 60-99 52 42:55.8
92 Tammy Awe   537 44 F 16 40-49 5K 43:02.4
93 Amanda Pane'e Seattle 773 29 F 10 20-29 5K 43:23.1
94 stephanie swierkos renton 769 31 F 18 30-39 52 43:29.4
95 Jean Blas Gig Harbor 663 56 F 13 50-59 52 43:39.7
96 Nicole Adams Edmonds 766 45 F 17 40-49 52 44:41.5
97 Lauri Schmillen   701 53 F 14 50-59 52 44:47.1
98 Kalia Estes   764 8 F 1 0-10 52 45:04.1
99 Jacqueline Estes   762 43 F 18 40-49 52 45:04.4
100 Lynn Matthews Snohomish 693 58 F 15 50-59 52 45:18.3
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time
101 Kayla Gould Buckley 673 15 F 6 11-15 52 45:19.9
102 Rebecca Brooks Lynnwood 748 43 F 19 40-49 52 45:25.0
103 Sarah Bingham Camano Island 746 28 F 11 20-29 52 45:27.7
104 Kirsten Griffin Marysville 676 44 F 20 40-49 52 45:33.3
105 Pattie Hart Kirkland 677 51 F 16 50-59 52 45:54.0
106 Cheryl Moss Everett 747 56 F 17 50-59 52 45:54.0
107 Tom Little Mukilteo 749 52 M 7 50-59 52 45:56.7
108 camiya brown   664 36 F 19 30-39 52 46:13.0
109 Michael Fluker Everett 671 48 M 8 40-49 52 47:34.8
110 Tim McLean Everett 750 46 M 9 40-49 52 48:31.5
111 cindy chang snohomish 560 56 F 18 50-59 5K 48:40.3
112 harvey chang snohomish 571 56 M 8 50-59 5K 48:50.2
113 Courtney Smith   706 19 F 3 16-19 52 49:18.7
114 Bernard Luy lynnwood 636 50 M 9 50-59 5K 49:51.8
115 Carie luy   689 47 F 21 40-49 52 49:53.1
116 Jennifer Giles Poulsbo 630 45 F 22 40-49 5K 50:07.2
117 Victoria Mabe Lynnwood 690 42 F 23 40-49 52 50:07.5
118 Kiana Estes   763 10 F 2 0-10 52 50:13.8
119 Lauren Martin Auburn 692 27 F 12 20-29 52 51:10.1
120 Kayla Skalicky Marysville 705 26 F 13 20-29 52 51:10.9
121 Carla Koser Olympia 685 51 F 19 50-59 52 51:11.7
122 Dale Stark Maple Valley 708 63 M 2 60-99 52 51:30.1
123 Natalie Bryant Everett 667 50 F 20 50-59 52 52:39.1
124 Lidia Boulger Mukilteo 737 43 F 24 40-49 5K 53:33.0
125 Stacy Smith   707 40 F 25 40-49 52 54:34.0
126 kris norgaard Bellevue 695 46 F 26 40-49 52 55:32.4
127 Adrienne Wingo Seattle 1250 43 F 27 40-49 5K 58:19.8
128 Kirk Wenzel Mukilteo 654 44 M 10 40-49 5K 1:03:31.0
129 karen scriver   704 54 F 21 50-59 52 1:08:35.5

Register for the whole series!

Mukilteo Madness Series includes:
Inspiring Hope Run 5/12/18
Sneakers & Sirens 6/23/18
Kindred Spirits Run 7/21/18


 

Run Strong Whidbey 5k - August 27th, Langley, Whidbey Island

250;140;44d6234455f438fcfee297e25691f99b0f006ddc250;140;38fe201b9646b090646dcf70d2bee10752f61c4f250;140;b57382b61dfccfb42d6919bb41f04f0eed1d89a8250;140;cccbce225c6429332bbb6ce9bd21fea4be5ac3f8250;140;bf3c9d58e41db450168ac9963716da4f418a645a250;140;6074a4e92932075e5bbd89d19be024e918defde5250;140;3943b721bcc9ce30bd81ed5aeb643e13af9c958d250;140;50eaf25a56e7740d9731a8a090c1255f1dad65e2
Register for Inspiring Hope here
Volunteer for Inspiring Hope here

Inspiring Hope Partners

250;140;fe4fe01f41f566027bcca798ff84c52ea93f934d250;140;a326c42287268599bc97d753e5f6f3782f019c5a